Skip to product information
1 of 2

Herbaldimensions.com

Sananga

Sananga

Regular price £15.00 GBP
Regular price Sale price £15.00 GBP
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Qty

Botanical name: Tabernaemontana undulata

Other names: Sananga, Bechete (Matses)

Family: Apocynaceae

Parts used: Root

Sananga is a liquid extract made from of the roots of the plant Tabernaemontana undulata.  It is used as a healing eye drop and has been employed by the various tribes and peoples of the Brazilian & Peruvian Amazon (where it is native) for multiple purposes that include improving depth, texture and subtle movement vision when hunting, improving visionary experience during ayahuasca ceremonies, for various occular complaints and for grounding & clearing negative energies.    

The drops initially cause a painful stinging in the eyes and are best employed with the assistance of an experienced guide.  

10ml bottled & sterilised Sananga sourced from the Kuntanawa tribe, Brazil. 

Take your spiritual journey to a deeper level with our Sananga Drops, used in traditional healing ceremonies to enhance spiritual vision and clarity.

Each drop of Sananga carries the potent, spiritual energy of the forest, traditionally believed to cleanse the mind, remove negative energies, and open the third eye. Apart from the spiritual benefits, many users also report improved physical vision after use.

Our Sananga Drops are prepared with the utmost respect for tradition and nature. They come in a convenient, easy-to-use dropper bottle, ensuring precision and minimal waste.

View full details